East Baltimore Co High School Football Schedule

File photo

High school football returns this weekend. Here is the nine week schedule for all the teams that reside in Eastern Baltimore County. (Chesapeake, Dundalk, Eastern Tech, Kenwood, Mount Carmel, Overlea, Parkville, Patapsco and Sparrows Point)

Week 1

Friday, Sept. 3

Dundalk at Century 6

Eastern Tech at Hereford 6:30

Lansdowne at Perry Hall 6:30

Kenwood at Linganore 6:30

Parkville at Woodlawn 6:30

Mount Carmel at Glen Burnie 6:30

Sparrows Point at Harford Tech 7

Pikesville at Overlea 7

Saturday, Sept. 4

Patapsco at Towson 3

 

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 10

Patapsco at Lansdowne 6

Sparrows Point at Western Tech 6

Chesapeake at Pikesville 6:30

Kenwood at Woodlawn 6:30

Towson at Perry Hall 6:30

Loch Raven at Eastern Tech 6:30

Mount Carmel at Clear Spring 7

Saturday, Sept. 11

Overlea at New Town noon

Dundalk at Parkville 1

 

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 17

Overlea at Milford Mill 6

Eastern Tech at Sparrows Point 6:30

New Town at Kenwood 6:30

Perry Hall at Dundalk 7

Saturday, Sept. 18

Pikesville at Patapsco 12:30

Western Tech at Chesapeake 1

Harford Tech at Parkville 1

Mount Carmel at KIPP DuBios 4:30

 

Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 23

Hereford at Kenwood 6:30

Friday, Sept. 24

Parkville at Catonsville 6

Randallstown at Overlea 6

Eastern Tech at Western Tech 6

Chesapeake at Lansdowne 6

Patapsco at Loch Raven 6:30

Pikesville at Sparrows Point 6:30

Perry Hall at Franklin 7

Westminster at Dundalk 7

Mount Carmel at Riverdale Baptist

 

Week 5

Friday, Oct. 1

Kenwood at Owing Mills 6

Mount Carmel at Washington HS (Princess Anne) 6

Chesapeake-AA at Perry Hall 6:30

Sparrows Point at Loch Raven 6:30

Overlea at Hereford 6:30

Towson at Dundalk 7

Pikesville at Eastern Tech 7

Saturday, Oct. 2

Patapsco at Chesapeake 1

Dulaney at Parkville 2

 

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 8

Dundalk at Catonsville 6

Owings Mills at Overlea 6

Dulaney at Perry Hall 6:30

Randallstown at Kenwood 6:30

Patapsco at Sparrows Point 6:30

Saturday, Oct. 9

Eastern Tech at Chesapeake 1

Franklin at Parkville 1

Concordia at Mount Carmel 7

 

Week 7

Thursday, Oct. 14

Perry Hall at Catonsville 6

Friday, Oct. 15

Kenwood at Overlea 6

Chesapeake at Sparrows Point 6:30

Lansdowne at Eastern Tech 7

Severn at Mount Carmel 7

Franklin at Dundalk 7

Saturday, Oct. 16

Western Tech at Patapsco 12:30

Parkville at Towson 1

 

Week 8

Friday, Oct. 22

Sparrows Point at Lansdowne 6

Milford Mill at Kenwood 6:30

Parkville at Perry Hall 6:30

Overlea at Woodlawn 6:30

Saturday, Oct. 23

Eastern Tech at Patapsco 12:30

Loch Raven at Chesapeake 1

Mount Carmel at Annapolis Christian 1

Dundalk at Dulaney 2

 

Week 9

Thursday, Oct. 28

Parkville at Milford Mill 6:30

Friday, Oct. 29

Patapsco at Dundalk 6

Sparrows Point at Overlea 6

New Town at Eastern Tech 7

St. John’s Prep at Mount Carmel 7

Saturday, Oct. 30

Perry Hall at Chesapeake 1

Kenwood at Towson 1